The 2020/21 Hockey Ireland Cup Competition Draws took place on September 3rd.

The draws are available  below

ISC Men

Round 1   2nd Oct’21
Match # Team V Team
1 Rathgar Portrane
2 Railway Mossley
3 Bandon Kilkeel
4 Clontarf Cork Harlequins
5 Cookstown Instonians
Round 2   16th Oct’21
Match # Team V Team
6 Winner 2 Winner 5
7 Annadale Pembroke
8 Lisnagarvey Winner 1
9 Banbridge Monkstown
10 Cork CofI Winner 3
11 YMCA UCD
12 TRR Corinthian
13 Glenanne Winner 4
QF   27th Nov ‘21
SF   27th Mar ‘22

ISC Women

Round 1   2nd Oct’21
Match # Team V Team
1 Monkstown UCC
2 Ulster Elks Ballymoney
3 Banbridge Ards
4 Queens Cork CofI
5 DULHC Corinthian
Round 2   16th Oct’21
Match # Team V Team
6 Pegasus Winner 2
7 Winner 4 Winner 1
8 Glenanne Winner 3
9 Cork Harlequins Pembroke
10 Lisnagarvey Muckross
11 Catholic Institute Winner 5
12 UCD Old Alex
13 Railway Loreto
QF   27th Nov ‘21
SF   27th Mar ‘22

Men’s Irish Hockey Trophy

Round 1   16th Oct’21
Match # Team V Team
1 Ballynahinch Catholic Institute
2 Dublin North Bray
3 Belfast Harlequins UCC
4 Bangor Kilkenny
5 Ashton Portadown
6 NICS Queens
7 Avoca   South Antrim
8 North Down Newry
  Round 2 6th Nov‘21
SF 19th Feb ‘22

Women’s Irish Hockey Trophy

Round 1   16th Oct’21
Match # Team V Team
1 Clontarf Rathgar
2 Portadown Mossley
3 Greenfields Bandon
4 YMCA Galway
5 TRR Ashton
6 Kilkenny Armagh
7 Bray Raphoe
8 North Kildare North Down
  Round 2   6th Nov‘21
Match # Team V Team
9 CI Ladies Winner 5
10 Winner 4 Waterford
11 Winner 2 Winner 7
12 Winner 1 Belvedere
13 Genesis Our ladys
14 Winner 3 NUIG
15 Avoca Winner 8
16 Dungannon Winner 6
QF 27th Nov ‘21
  SF 19th Feb ‘22

Men’s Irish Junior Cup

Round 1 30th Oct’21
Match # Team V Team
1 Kilkeel Bandon
2 UCD Bangor
3 Corinthian Cork CofI
4 TRR YMCA
5 North Down Avoca
6 Cork Harlequins Instonians
7 Cookstown Rathgar
8 Railway South Antrim
     
Round 2 13th Nov‘21
       
Match # Team V Team
9 Winner 8 Mossley
10 Winner 5 Lisnagarvey
11 Clontarf Pembroke
12 Glenanne Winner 7
13 Winner 3 Winner 4
14 Winner 1 Winner 2
15 Banbridge Winner 6
16 Monkstown Annadale
QF 22nd Jan ‘21
SF 13th Mar’21

Women’s Irish Junior Cup

Round 1   30th Oct’21
Match # Team V Team
1 Avoca Cork CofI
2 Corinthian Lisnagarvey
3 Monkstown Genesis
4 UCC Ashton
5 Ulster Elks Catholic Institute
6 UCD Old Alex
     
Round 2 13th Nov‘21
       
Match # Team V Team
7 Muckross Winner 3
8 Winner 6 Winner 4
9 DULHC Winner 2
10 Winner 5 Railway
11 Pembroke Pegasus
12 Loreto Belfast Harlequins
13 Ballymoney Queens
14 Cork Harlequins Winner 1
QF 22nd Jan ‘21
SF 13th Mar’21

Women’s Irish Hockey Challenge

Round 1   9th Oct’21
Match # Team V Team
1 Kilkeel Bangor
2 Galway 2 Athlone
3 Skerries NICS
4 Botanic NUIG 2
5 Blackrock Clonmel
6 Cork Wanderers Tipperary
7 Wicklow Limerick
     
Round 2 11th Dec‘21
Match # Team V Team
8 Winner 2 Weston
9 Winner 3 Mullingar
10 Greenfields 2 Winner 1
11 Winner 4 Portrane
12 Wexford Kilkenny
13 Clonakilty Gorey
14 Enniscorthy Winner 6
15 Winner 5 Winner 7
QF   22nd Jan ‘21
SF   26th Feb’21

Men’s Irish Hockey Challenge

Group 1       Group 2     Group 3
Galway Wicklow Antrim
Limerick Naas Armagh
Mullingar Waterford Portrush
Midleton Saintfield
Week 1 – 9/10/21   Week 2 – 11/12/21   Week 3 – 22/1/21
MUL V. GAL GAL V. LMK LMK V. MUL
WIC V. MID WAT V. WIC WAT V. MID
NAAS V. WAT MID V. NAAS NAAS V. WIC
ANT V. SAI SAI V. ARM ARM V. ANT
ARM V. POR POR V. ANT POR V. SAI