The 2021/22 Hockey Ireland Cup Competition Round 1 and Round 2 Draws took place on September 3rd.

The 2021/22 Hockey Ireland Cup Competition QF draws took place on 19th October 2021

The 2021/22 Hockey Ireland Cup Competitions QF and SF draws took place on 2nd December 2021

The 2021/22 Hockey Ireland Cup Finals SF draws took place on 27th January 2022

The draws are available  below

ISC Men

Round 1   2nd Oct’21
Match # Team V Team
1 Rathgar Portrane
2 Railway Mossley
3 Bandon Kilkeel
4 Clontarf Cork Harlequins
5 Cookstown Instonians
Round 2   16th Oct’21
Match # Team V Team
6 Railway Union Cookstown
7 Annadale Pembroke
8 Lisnagarvey Rathgar
9 Banbridge Monkstown
10 Cork CofI Bandon
11 YMCA UCD
12 TRR Corinthian
13 Glenanne Cork Harlequins
 Quarter Finals   27th Nov ‘21
Match # Team V Team
QF 1 Monkstown YMCA
QF 2 Glenanne Cork CofI
QF 3 Pembroke Cookstown
QF 4 TRR Lisnagarvey
  Semi Finals 27th Mar ’22
SF 1 Monkstown Cookstown
SF 2 Glenanne Lisnagarvey
  Final 30th April
  Winner SF 1 Winner SF 2

ISC Women

Round 1   2nd Oct’21
Match # Team V Team
1 Monkstown UCC
2 Ulster Elks Ballymoney
3 Banbridge Ards
4 Queens Cork CofI
5 DULHC Corinthian
Round 2   16th Oct’21
Match # Team V Team
6 Pegasus Ulster Elks
7 Queens UCC
8 Glenanne Banbridge
9 Cork Harlequins Pembroke
10 Lisnagarvey Muckross
11 Catholic Institute Corinthian
12 UCD Old Alex
13 Railway Loreto
Quarter Finals   27th Nov ‘21
Match # Team V Team
QF 1 Muckross Pegasus
QF 2 Queens Pembroke
QF 3 Banbridge Catholic Institute
QF 4 UCD Railway
Semi Finals   27th Mar ‘22
SF 1 Pembroke   Pegasus
SF 2 Catholic Institute   UCD
  Final   30th April
  Winner SF 1   Winner SF 2

Men’s Irish Hockey Trophy

Round 1   16th Oct’21
Match # Team V Team
1 Ballynahinch Catholic Institute
2 Dublin North Bray
3 Belfast Harlequins UCC
4 Bangor Kilkenny
5 Ashton Portadown
6 NICS Queens
7 Avoca   South Antrim
8 North Down Newry
  Round 2 6th Nov‘21
Match # Team V Team
QF 1 Dublin North Queens
QF 2 Catholic Institute Portadown
QF 3 North Down Belfast Harlequins
QF 4 South Antrim Bangor
Semi Finals
19th Feb ‘22
SF 1 Queens Portadown
SF 2 North Down South Antrim
  FINAL 7th May
  Queens North Down

Women’s Irish Hockey Trophy

Round 1   16th Oct’21
Match # Team V Team
1 Clontarf Rathgar
2 Portadown Mossley
3 Greenfields Bandon
4 YMCA Galway
5 TRR Ashton
6 Kilkenny Armagh
7 Bray Raphoe
8 North Kildare North Down
  Round 2   6th Nov‘21
Match # Team V Team
9 CI Ladies Ashton
10 YMCA Waterford
11 Mossley Raphoe
12 Clontarf Belvedere
13 Genesis Our ladys
14 Bandon NUIG
15 Avoca North Kildare
16 Dungannon Armagh
Quarter Finals 27th Nov ‘21
Match # Team V Team
QF 1 NUIG Avoca
QF 2 Genesis YMCA
QF 3 Ashton Clontarf
QF 4 Raphoe Armagh
  Semi Finals 19th Feb ‘22
SF 1 Raphoe Ashton
SF 2 Avoca YMCA
  FINAL 8th May
  Raphoe Avoca

Men’s Irish Junior Cup

Round 1 30th Oct’21
Match # Team V Team
1 Kilkeel Bandon
2 UCD Bangor
3 Corinthian Cork CofI
4 TRR YMCA
5 North Down Avoca
6 Cork Harlequins Instonians
7 Cookstown Rathgar
8 Railway South Antrim
     
Round 2 13th Nov‘21
       
Match # Team V Team
9 Railway Union Mossley
10 North Down Lisnagarvey
11 Clontarf Pembroke
12 Glenanne Cookstown
13 Corinthian YMCA
14 Kilkeel Bangor
15 Banbridge Instonians
16 Monkstown Annadale
QF 22nd Jan ‘21
QF 1 YMCA Lisnagarvey
QF 2 Pembroke Cookstown
QF 3 Annadale Banbridge
QF 4 Mossley Bangor
SF 13th Mar’21
SF 1 Cookstown Bangor
SF 2 Annadale YMCA
  Final 7th May
  Cookstown Annadale

Women’s Irish Junior Cup

Round 1   30th Oct’21
Match # Team V Team
1 Avoca Cork CofI
2 Corinthian Lisnagarvey
3 Monkstown Genesis
4 UCC Ashton
5 Ulster Elks Catholic Institute
6 UCD Old Alex
     
Round 2 13th Nov‘21
       
Match # Team V Team
7 Muckross Monkstown
8 Old Alex Ashton
9 DULHC Corinthian
10 Ulster Elks Railway
11 Pembroke Pegasus
12 Loreto Belfast Harlequins
13 Ballymoney Queens
14 Cork Harlequins Avoca
QF 22nd Jan ‘21
QF 1 Corinthian Monkstown
QF 2 Old Alex Railway Union
QF 3 Cork Harlequins Queens
QF 4 Pembroke Loreto
SF 13th Mar’21
SF 1 Pembroke Queens
SF 2 Corinthian Railway
 Final  8th May
Pembroke Corinthian

Women’s Irish Hockey Challenge

Round 1   9th Oct’21
Match # Team V Team
1 Kilkeel Bangor
2 Galway 2 Athlone
3 Skerries NICS
4 Botanic NUIG 2
5 Blackrock Clonmel
6 Cork Wanderers Tipperary
7 Wicklow Limerick
     
Round 2 11th Dec‘21
Match # Team V Team
8 Athlone Weston
9 NICS Mullingar
10 Greenfields 2 Bangor
11 NUIG Portrane
12 Wexford Kilkenny
13 Clonakilty Gorey
14 Enniscorthy Cork Wanderers
15 Blackrock Wicklow
QF   22nd Jan ‘21
QF 1 Clonakilty   Athlone
QF 2 Wexford   Blackrock
QF 3 NUIG   NICS
QF 4 Cork Wanderers   Bangor
SF   26th Feb’21
SF 1 Bangor   Wexford
SF 2 Clonakilty   NICS
  Final   7th May
  Bangor   NICS

Men’s Irish Hockey Challenge – full draw and fixture HERE