Irish Hockey Trophy Men

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • 07/05/2022
  • 07/05/2022
  • 11:30
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • 2 v 1
  • 2V1
  • North Down
  • North Down
  • Venue: Havelock Park
    Comment: Final
    Penalty Shootout:
    North Down:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Final
    Queens University: C Irwin; P Campbell

    North Down: J Gilmore

  • 19/02/2022
  • 19/02/2022
  • 14:40
  • North Down
  • North Down
  • 6 v 2
  • 6V2
  • South Antrim
  • South Antrim
  • Venue: Comber Leisure Centre
    Comment: SF 2
    Penalty Shootout:
    South Antrim:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    SF 2
    North Down: P Templeton 2; J Gilmour; J Orr; G McKeown;AWelsh

    South Antrim: M Taylor;JBrown

  • 19/02/2022
  • 14:30
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • 3 v 2
  • 3V2
  • Portadown
  • Portadown
  • Venue: Queens University
    Comment: SF 1
    Penalty Shootout:
    Portadown:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    SF 1
    Queens University: Conor Irwin; Harry Scott x2

    Portadown:

  • 06/11/2021
  • 06/11/2021
  • 15:00
  • Catholic Institute
  • Catholic Institute
  • 3 v 3
  • 3V3
  • Portadown
  • Portadown
  • Venue: Rosbrien
    Comment: QF 2 Portadown Won In Shootout
    Penalty Shootout:
    Portadown:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    QF 2 Portadown won in shootout
    Catholic Institute: Chris Ryan; Tiarnan Gaffney;GaryAcheson

    Portadown:

  • 06/11/2021
  • 14:45
  • South Antrim
  • South Antrim
  • 4 v 1
  • 4V1
  • Bangor
  • Bangor
  • Venue: Friends School Lisburn
    Comment: QF 4
    Penalty Shootout:
    Bangor:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    QF 4
    South Antrim: J. Brown; B. Clarke x 2; J. Kamalarajah

    Bangor: R. Burgess

  • 06/11/2021
  • 14:40
  • North Down
  • North Down
  • 6 v 5
  • 6V5
  • Belfast Harlequins
  • Belfast Harlequins
  • Venue: Comber Leisure Centre
    Comment: QF 3
    Penalty Shootout:
    Belfast Harlequins:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    QF 3
    North Down: Ptempleton

    Belfast Harlequins:

  • 06/11/2021
  • 13:45
  • Dublin North
  • Dublin North
  • 1 v 7
  • 1V7
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • Venue: Abbotstown - National Sports Campus
    Comment: QF 1
    Penalty Shootout:
    Queens University:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 16/10/2021
  • 16/10/2021
  • 15:00
  • Ashton
  • Ashton
  • 2 v 5
  • 2V5
  • Portadown
  • Portadown
  • Venue: Ashton
    Comment: Match 5
    Penalty Shootout:
    Portadown:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 5
    Ashton: J.Sweetnamx2

    Portadown: B.Gordon; J.Wright; S.Johnston; S.Collie; M.Winter

  • 16/10/2021
  • 14:45
  • North Down
  • North Down
  • 4 v 2
  • 4V2
  • Newry Olympic
  • Newry Olympic
  • Venue: Comber Leisure Centre
    Comment: Match 8
    Penalty Shootout:
    Newry Olympic:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 8
    North Down: H Templeton; P Templeton; J Spratt; G Bailie

    Newry Olympic: K McWilliams; J Taylor

  • 16/10/2021
  • 14:30
  • NICS
  • NICS
  • 2 v 8
  • 2V8
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • Venue: Stormont
    Comment: Match6
    Penalty Shootout:
    Queens University:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 16/10/2021
  • 14:30
  • Belfast Harlequins
  • Belfast Harlequins
  • 6 v 2
  • 6V2
  • UCC
  • UCC
  • Venue: Deramore Park
    Comment: Match 3
    Penalty Shootout:
    UCC:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 3
    Belfast Harlequins: M Patterson; M Patterson; C Lemon; C Lemon; N Anderson; C Wilson

    UCC: C McCormack; L Hennigan

  • 16/10/2021
  • 14:30
  • Bangor
  • Bangor
  • 5 v 3
  • 5V3
  • Kilkenny
  • Kilkenny
  • Venue: Bangor Aurora
    Comment: Match 4
    Penalty Shootout:
    Kilkenny:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 4
    Bangor: Ryan burgess x2 Zack mckee x2 Mathew Sanchez x1

    Kilkenny: David McClure x2 Eddie Dore x 1

  • 16/10/2021
  • 13:45
  • Dublin North
  • Dublin North
  • 2 v 1
  • 2V1
  • Bray
  • Bray
  • Venue: Abbotstown - National Sports Campus
    Comment: Match 2
    Penalty Shootout:
    Bray:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 2
    Dublin North: S Dempsey 2

    Bray: G Evans

  • 16/10/2021
  • 13:00
  • Ballynahinch
  • Ballynahinch
  • 2 v 5
  • 2V5
  • Catholic Institute
  • Catholic Institute
  • Venue: Ballynahinch
    Comment: Match 1
    Penalty Shootout:
    Catholic Institute:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 1
    Ballynahinch: J Campbell 2

    Catholic Institute: CRyan4 ;TGaffney1

  • 16/10/2021
  • 12:30
  • Avoca
  • Avoca
  • 1 v 4
  • 1V4
  • South Antrim
  • South Antrim
  • Venue: Avoca
    Comment: Match 7
    Penalty Shootout:
    South Antrim:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 7
    Avoca: A Tutty

    South Antrim: (J Kamalarajah; C Henry; B Clarke;MTaylor