Irish Hockey Trophy Women

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • 08/05/2022
  • 08/05/2022
  • 13:45
  • Raphoe
  • Raphoe
  • 0 v 4
  • 0V4
  • Avoca
  • Avoca
  • Venue: UCD
    Comment: Final
    Penalty Shootout:
    Avoca:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Final
    Raphoe:

    Avoca: L Moore; M Cole; A Cullen; Z Watterson

  • 05/03/2022
  • 05/03/2022
  • 13:00
  • Raphoe
  • Raphoe
  • 3 v 0
  • 3V0
  • Ashton
  • Ashton
  • Venue: Raphoe
    Comment: SF 1
    Penalty Shootout:
    Ashton:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    SF 1
    Raphoe: L. Patterson; W. Patterson;S.Barnett

    Ashton:

  • 19/02/2022
  • 19/02/2022
  • 14:30
  • Avoca
  • Avoca
  • 1 v 1
  • 1V1
  • YMCA
  • YMCA
  • Venue: Avoca
    Comment: SF 2
    Penalty Shootout:
    YMCA:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    SF 2
    Avoca:

    YMCA:

  • 05/02/2022
  • 05/02/2022
  • 13:50
  • NUIG
  • NUIG
  • 0 v 1
  • 0V1
  • Avoca
  • Avoca
  • Venue: NUIG
    Comment: QF 1
    Penalty Shootout:
    Avoca:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    QF 1
    NUIG:

    Avoca: Anna Richardson

  • 27/11/2021
  • 27/11/2021
  • 13:00
  • Raphoe
  • Raphoe
  • 1 v 0
  • 1V0
  • Armagh
  • Armagh
  • Venue: Raphoe
    Comment: QF 4
    Penalty Shootout:
    Armagh:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 27/11/2021
  • 12:00
  • Ashton
  • Ashton
  • 2 v 1
  • 2V1
  • Clontarf
  • Clontarf
  • Venue: Ashton
    Comment: QF 3
    Penalty Shootout:
    Clontarf:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    QF 3
    Ashton: Kate Harvey; Emma Nagle

    Clontarf: Ali bailey

  • 27/11/2021
  • 12:00
  • Genesis
  • Genesis
  • 1 v 3
  • 1V3
  • YMCA
  • YMCA
  • Venue: St Raphaelas School
    Comment: QF 2
    Penalty Shootout:
    YMCA:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    QF 2
    Genesis:

    YMCA:

  • 06/11/2021
  • 06/11/2021
  • 14:45
  • Genesis
  • Genesis
  • 4 v 1
  • 4V1
  • Our Ladys
  • Our Ladys
  • Venue: St Raphaelas School
    Comment: Match 13
    Penalty Shootout:
    Our Ladys:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 13
    Genesis: Annie Kavanagh x2; Bethany Russ; Laura Barrie

    Our Ladys:

  • 06/11/2021
  • 14:30
  • CI Ladies
  • CI Ladies
  • 0 v 3
  • 0V3
  • Ashton
  • Ashton
  • Venue: CIYMS Sports Complex
    Comment: Match9
    Penalty Shootout:
    Ashton:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 06/11/2021
  • 14:30
  • Mossley
  • Mossley
  • 0 v 3
  • 0V3
  • Raphoe
  • Raphoe
  • Venue: Mossley
    Comment: Match 11
    Penalty Shootout:
    Raphoe:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 11
    Mossley:

    Raphoe:

  • 06/11/2021
  • 14:30
  • Avoca
  • Avoca
  • 1 v 0
  • 1V0
  • North Kildare
  • North Kildare
  • Venue: Newpark
    Comment: Match 15
    Penalty Shootout:
    North Kildare:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 15
    Avoca:

    North Kildare:

  • 06/11/2021
  • 13:30
  • YMCA
  • YMCA
  • 7 v 1
  • 7V1
  • Waterford
  • Waterford
  • Venue: Wesley College
    Comment: Match 10
    Penalty Shootout:
    Waterford:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 10
    YMCA: Kennedy x 2; OGrady x 2; Adams; Cullen; Taylor-Schaffer

    Waterford: TBC

  • 06/11/2021
  • 13:00
  • Dungannon
  • Dungannon
  • 0 v 2
  • 0V2
  • Armagh
  • Armagh
  • Venue: Dungannon
    Comment: Match16
    Penalty Shootout:
    Armagh:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 06/11/2021
  • 12:30
  • Clontarf
  • Clontarf
  • 5 v 1
  • 5V1
  • Belvedere
  • Belvedere
  • Venue: Mt Temple
    Comment: Match 12
    Penalty Shootout:
    Belvedere:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 12
    Clontarf:

    Belvedere:

  • 06/11/2021
  • 12:00
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • 0 v 1
  • 0V1
  • NUIG
  • NUIG
  • Venue: Bandon Grammar
    Comment: Match 14
    Penalty Shootout:
    NUIG:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 14
    Bandon:

    NUIG: F.T

  • 16/10/2021
  • 16/10/2021
  • 15:00
  • Three Rock Rovers
  • Three Rock Rovers
  • 0 v 0
  • 0V0
  • Ashton
  • Ashton
  • Venue: Grange Road
    Comment: Match 5
    Penalty Shootout:
    Ashton:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 16/10/2021
  • 14:30
  • Greenfields
  • Greenfields
  • 1 v 2
  • 1V2
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • Venue: Dangan
    Comment: Match3
    Penalty Shootout:
    Bandon:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match3
    Greenfields: R Hutchinson

    Bandon: A Moloney; S Brady

  • 16/10/2021
  • 14:30
  • Portadown
  • Portadown
  • 1 v 2
  • 1V2
  • Mossley
  • Mossley
  • Venue: Portadown
    Comment: Match 2
    Penalty Shootout:
    Mossley:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 2
    Portadown: AmyBlack

    Mossley: Anna Glassey;EmmaDowney

  • 16/10/2021
  • 14:00
  • Kilkenny
  • Kilkenny
  • 1 v 2
  • 1V2
  • Armagh
  • Armagh
  • Venue: Kilkenny
    Comment: Match 6
    Penalty Shootout:
    Armagh:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 6
    Kilkenny: L Walshe

    Armagh: J van Lathem; A Doyle

  • 16/10/2021
  • 14:00
  • North Kildare
  • North Kildare
  • 1 v 0
  • 1V0
  • North Down
  • North Down
  • Venue: North Kildare
    Comment: Match 8
    Penalty Shootout:
    North Down:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 8
    North Kildare: angel

    North Down:

  • 16/10/2021
  • 13:45
  • YMCA
  • YMCA
  • 2 v 1
  • 2V1
  • Galway
  • Galway
  • Venue: YMCA
    Comment: Match 4
    Penalty Shootout:
    Galway:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 4
    YMCA: Adams; Kennedy

    Galway: NA

  • 16/10/2021
  • 13:00
  • Bray
  • Bray
  • 0 v 6
  • 0V6
  • Raphoe
  • Raphoe
  • Venue: Bray
    Comment: Match 7
    Penalty Shootout:
    Raphoe:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 7
    Bray:

    Raphoe: A Kilpatrick 2; R Wauchope; A Wauchope; L Patterson; S Barrett

  • 16/10/2021
  • 13:00
  • Clontarf
  • Clontarf
  • 3 v 1
  • 3V1
  • Rathgar
  • Rathgar
  • Venue: Mt Temple
    Comment: Match 1
    Penalty Shootout:
    Rathgar:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 1
    Clontarf: E Kernan; N Taylor; A Bailey

    Rathgar: R Harrison