Irish Junior Cup Men

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • 13/03/2022
  • 13/03/2022
  • 14:30
  • Annadale
  • Annadale
  • 3 v 1
  • 3V1
  • YMCA
  • YMCA
  • Venue: Stormont
    Comment: SF 2
    Penalty Shootout:
    YMCA:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 13/03/2022
  • 13:00
  • Cookstown
  • Cookstown
  • 3 v 1
  • 3V1
  • Bangor
  • Bangor
  • Venue: Cookstown
    Comment: SF 1
    Penalty Shootout:
    Bangor:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 22/01/2022
  • 22/01/2022
  • 15:30
  • YMCA
  • YMCA
  • 2 v 2
  • 2V2
  • Lisnagarvey
  • Lisnagarvey
  • Venue: YMCA
    Comment: QF 1 YMCA Win In Shootout
    Penalty Shootout:
    Lisnagarvey:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    QF 1 YMCA win in shootout
    YMCA: Stewart; Collins

    Lisnagarvey: TBCx2

  • 22/01/2022
  • 14:30
  • Annadale
  • Annadale
  • 1 v 5
  • 1V5
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • Venue: Lagan College
    Comment: QF 3
    Penalty Shootout:
    Banbridge:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    QF 3
    Annadale: J Woodrow

    Banbridge: D Ward; C Curry; W Malcolmson; M McKee;DCowan

  • 22/01/2022
  • 14:30
  • Mossley
  • Mossley
  • 1 v 6
  • 1V6
  • Bangor
  • Bangor
  • Venue: The Glade
    Comment: QF 4
    Penalty Shootout:
    Bangor:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 22/01/2022
  • 14:00
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • 2 v 3
  • 2V3
  • Cookstown
  • Cookstown
  • Venue: Serpentine Avenue
    Comment: QF 2
    Penalty Shootout:
    Cookstown:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    QF 2
    Pembroke Wanderers: S Furlong 1; S Miller 1

    Cookstown: G Allen 2; A Barber 1

  • 13/11/2021
  • 13/11/2021
  • 16:45
  • Corinthian
  • Corinthian
  • 1 v 2
  • 1V2
  • YMCA
  • YMCA
  • Venue: St Columbas College
    Comment: Match13
    Penalty Shootout:
    YMCA:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match13
    Corinthian: E Walsh

    YMCA: F Marriott;AEwington

  • 13/11/2021
  • 16:00
  • Glenanne
  • Glenanne
  • 0 v 4
  • 0V4
  • Cookstown
  • Cookstown
  • Venue: St Andrews College
    Comment: Match12
    Penalty Shootout:
    Cookstown:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 13/11/2021
  • 16:00
  • North Down
  • North Down
  • 1 v 2
  • 1V2
  • Lisnagarvey
  • Lisnagarvey
  • Venue: Comber Leisure Centre
    Comment: Match10
    Penalty Shootout:
    Lisnagarvey:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match10
    North Down: C Speers

    Lisnagarvey:

  • 13/11/2021
  • 15:40
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • 3 v 4
  • 3V4
  • Mossley
  • Mossley
  • Venue: Park Avenue
    Comment: Match9
    Penalty Shootout:
    Mossley:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match9
    Railway Union: D Metcalf; D Curley;BThompson

    Mossley:

  • 13/11/2021
  • 15:00
  • Clontarf
  • Clontarf
  • 1 v 6
  • 1V6
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • Venue: Mt Temple
    Comment: Match11
    Penalty Shootout:
    Pembroke Wanderers:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match11
    Clontarf: R. Forrest

    Pembroke Wanderers:

  • 13/11/2021
  • 14:30
  • Kilkeel
  • Kilkeel
  • 0 v 2
  • 0V2
  • Bangor
  • Bangor
  • Venue: Kilkeel High School
    Comment: Match14
    Penalty Shootout:
    Bangor:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match14
    Kilkeel:

    Bangor:

  • 13/11/2021
  • 14:00
  • Monkstown
  • Monkstown
  • 0 v 4
  • 0V4
  • Annadale
  • Annadale
  • Venue: Rathdown
    Comment: Match 16
    Penalty Shootout:
    Annadale:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 16
    Monkstown:

    Annadale:

  • 13/11/2021
  • 13:00
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • 2 v 1
  • 2V1
  • Instonians
  • Instonians
  • Venue: Havelock Park
    Comment: Match 15
    Penalty Shootout:
    Instonians:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 15
    Banbridge: W Malcolmson D Gallagher

    Instonians: W Robinson

  • 30/10/2021
  • 30/10/2021
  • 16:20
  • UCD
  • UCD
  • 2 v 3
  • 2V3
  • Bangor
  • Bangor
  • Venue: Belfield Water
    Comment: Match 2
    Penalty Shootout:
    Bangor:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 2
    UCD: Harris 2

    Bangor: Hunter Cunningham Townsend

  • 30/10/2021
  • 16:00
  • North Down
  • North Down
  • 10 v 0
  • 10V0
  • Avoca
  • Avoca
  • Venue: Comber Leisure Centre
    Comment: Match 5
    Penalty Shootout:
    Avoca:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 5
    North Down: Mckeown 2 magee3 Shannon Irwin Moore 3

    Avoca:

  • 30/10/2021
  • 15:30
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • 3 v 2
  • 3V2
  • South Antrim
  • South Antrim
  • Venue: Park Avenue
    Comment: Match 8
    Penalty Shootout:
    South Antrim:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 8
    Railway Union: P Yates; E Brennan; N Smyth

    South Antrim: P Maguire; C Varghase

  • 30/10/2021
  • 15:00
  • Three Rock Rovers
  • Three Rock Rovers
  • 2 v 4
  • 2V4
  • YMCA
  • YMCA
  • Venue: Grange Road
    Comment: Match 4
    Penalty Shootout:
    YMCA:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 4
    Three Rock Rovers: P Blakeney; C Walsh

    YMCA: J Nourse; A Ewington; S Smalley; B O’Grady

  • 30/10/2021
  • 14:45
  • Cork Harlequins
  • Cork Harlequins
  • 1 v 3
  • 1V3
  • Instonians
  • Instonians
  • Venue: Harlequins Park
    Comment: Match 6
    Penalty Shootout:
    Instonians:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 6
    Cork Harlequins:

    Instonians:

  • 30/10/2021
  • 14:30
  • Corinthian
  • Corinthian
  • 4 v 3
  • 4V3
  • Cork Church of Ireland
  • Cork Church of Ireland
  • Venue: St Columbas College
    Comment: Match 3
    Penalty Shootout:
    Cork Church of Ireland:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 30/10/2021
  • 14:00
  • Cookstown
  • Cookstown
  • 3 v 0
  • 3V0
  • Rathgar
  • Rathgar
  • Venue: Cookstown
    Comment: Match 7
    Penalty Shootout:
    Rathgar:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 7
    Cookstown: n/a

    Rathgar:

  • 30/10/2021
  • 00:00
  • Kilkeel
  • Kilkeel
  • 5 v 0
  • 5V0
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • Venue: Kilkeel High School
    Comment: Match 1-Bandon Withdrew 27/10/21
    Penalty Shootout:
    Bandon:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 07/05/2022