Irish Junior Cup Women

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • 08/05/2022
  • 08/05/2022
  • 11:45
  • Corinthian
  • Corinthian
  • 1 v 1
  • 1V1
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • Venue: UCD
    Comment: Final - Corinthian Win Shootout 4-2
    Penalty Shootout:
    Pembroke Wanderers:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Final - Corinthian win shootout 4-2
    Corinthian: C Vincent

    Pembroke Wanderers: FMcCarthy

  • 13/03/2022
  • 13/03/2022
  • 15:30
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • 3 v 0
  • 3V0
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • Venue: Serpentine Avenue
    Comment: SF 1
    Penalty Shootout:
    Queens University:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 13/03/2022
  • 12:30
  • Corinthian
  • Corinthian
  • 4 v 2
  • 4V2
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • Venue: St Columbas College
    Comment: QF 2
    Penalty Shootout:
    Railway Union:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 22/01/2022
  • 22/01/2022
  • 16:00
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • 2 v 1
  • 2V1
  • Loreto Hockey Club
  • Loreto Hockey Club
  • Venue: Serpentine Avenue
    Comment: QF 4
    Penalty Shootout:
    Loreto Hockey Club:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    QF 4
    Pembroke Wanderers:

    Loreto Hockey Club:

  • 22/01/2022
  • 15:15
  • Corinthian
  • Corinthian
  • 3 v 0
  • 3V0
  • Monkstown
  • Monkstown
  • Venue: St Columbas College
    Comment: QF 1
    Penalty Shootout:
    Monkstown:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    QF 1
    Corinthian: Jess McGrane x 2 Sophie Maleady x 1

    Monkstown:

  • 22/01/2022
  • 14:45
  • Cork Harlequins
  • Cork Harlequins
  • 1 v 2
  • 1V2
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • Venue: Cork Harlequins
    Comment: QF 3
    Penalty Shootout:
    Queens University:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    QF 3
    Cork Harlequins: C Sargent

    Queens University: R Kennedy;AKimber

  • 22/01/2022
  • 13:45
  • Old Alex
  • Old Alex
  • 1 v 1
  • 1V1
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • Venue: Alexandra College
    Comment: QF 2 Railway Win Shootout 4-3
    Penalty Shootout:
    Railway Union:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    QF 2 Railway win shootout 4-3
    Old Alex: R Heatherington

    Railway Union: I de chaumont

  • 13/11/2021
  • 13/11/2021
  • 15:30
  • Muckross
  • Muckross
  • 1 v 3
  • 1V3
  • Monkstown
  • Monkstown
  • Venue: Muckross
    Comment: Match7
    Penalty Shootout:
    Monkstown:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match7
    Muckross:

    Monkstown:

  • 13/11/2021
  • 15:00
  • Old Alex
  • Old Alex
  • 6 v 0
  • 6V0
  • Ashton
  • Ashton
  • Venue: Alexandra College
    Comment: Match8
    Penalty Shootout:
    Ashton:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 13/11/2021
  • 14:45
  • Cork Harlequins
  • Cork Harlequins
  • 2 v 0
  • 2V0
  • Avoca
  • Avoca
  • Venue: Harlequins Park
    Comment: Match14
    Penalty Shootout:
    Avoca:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 13/11/2021
  • 14:45
  • Loreto Hockey Club
  • Loreto Hockey Club
  • 5 v 3
  • 5V3
  • Belfast Harlequins
  • Belfast Harlequins
  • Venue: Loreto Beaufort School-Rathfarnham
    Comment: Match12 - Loreto Win 3-1 In Shootout
    Penalty Shootout:
    Belfast Harlequins:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match12 - Loreto win 3-1 in shootout
    Loreto Hockey Club:

    Belfast Harlequins:

  • 13/11/2021
  • 14:40
  • Ulster Elks
  • Ulster Elks
  • 0 v 1
  • 0V1
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • Venue: UUJ
    Comment: Match 10
    Penalty Shootout:
    Railway Union:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 10
    Ulster Elks:

    Railway Union: HDeBurgh-White

  • 13/11/2021
  • 14:00
  • Dublin University College Ladies
  • Dublin University College Ladies
  • 1 v 5
  • 1V5
  • Corinthian
  • Corinthian
  • Venue: Santry Avenue-Dublin
    Comment: Match9
    Penalty Shootout:
    Corinthian:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match9
    Dublin University College Ladies: AWilson

    Corinthian:

  • 13/11/2021
  • 12:30
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • 4 v 1
  • 4V1
  • Pegasus
  • Pegasus
  • Venue: Serpentine Avenue
    Comment: Match 11
    Penalty Shootout:
    Pegasus:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 11
    Pembroke Wanderers:

    Pegasus:

  • 12/11/2021
  • 12/11/2021
  • 20:30
  • Ballymoney
  • Ballymoney
  • 6 v 7
  • 6V7
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • Venue: Joey Dunlop Centre
    Comment: Match 13
    Penalty Shootout:
    Queens University:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 13
    Ballymoney: R Forgrave;Molly Fleck;Lauren Mitchell;Katie Burns;Laura Nevin;Gemma Guinney

    Queens University: Amy Kimber;Rachel Rachel;Sarah Sandford;Kathryn Brown;Rachel Kennedy;Sarah Sandford;Amy McCollum

  • 30/10/2021
  • 30/10/2021
  • 14:30
  • Avoca
  • Avoca
  • 3 v 1
  • 3V1
  • Cork Church of Ireland
  • Cork Church of Ireland
  • Venue: Avoca
    Comment: Match 1
    Penalty Shootout:
    Cork Church of Ireland:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 1
    Avoca:

    Cork Church of Ireland:

  • 30/10/2021
  • 14:30
  • Ulster Elks
  • Ulster Elks
  • 1 v 1
  • 1V1
  • Catholic Institute
  • Catholic Institute
  • Venue: UUJ
    Comment: Match 5 - Elks Win Shootout 3-2
    Penalty Shootout:
    Catholic Institute:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 5 - Elks Win shootout 3-2
    Ulster Elks: cmaloney

    Catholic Institute: AClein

  • 30/10/2021
  • 12:30
  • Corinthian
  • Corinthian
  • 4 v 1
  • 4V1
  • Lisnagarvey
  • Lisnagarvey
  • Venue: St Columbas College
    Comment: Match 2
    Penalty Shootout:
    Lisnagarvey:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 30/10/2021
  • 12:00
  • UCC
  • UCC
  • 0 v 2
  • 0V2
  • Ashton
  • Ashton
  • Venue: The Mardyke
    Comment: Match 4
    Penalty Shootout:
    Ashton:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 4
    UCC:

    Ashton:

  • 30/10/2021
  • 12:00
  • Monkstown
  • Monkstown
  • 6 v 0
  • 6V0
  • Genesis
  • Genesis
  • Venue: Rathdown
    Comment: Match 3
    Penalty Shootout:
    Genesis:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 3
    Monkstown: J King-Hall 2; L Kingston; C Byrne; N Hussey; S Marshall

    Genesis:

  • 30/10/2021
  • 11:15
  • UCD
  • UCD
  • 0 v 1
  • 0V1
  • Old Alex
  • Old Alex
  • Venue: Belfield Water
    Comment: Match 6
    Penalty Shootout:
    Old Alex:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 6
    UCD:

    Old Alex: Leanne King