League Table EYHL Men

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA Pts
0 Glenanne 3 2 0 1 8 6 6
0 Three Rock Rovers 3 2 0 1 8 8 6
0 YMCA 3 1 2 0 8 7 5
0 Banbridge 2 1 1 0 11 5 4
0 Lisnagarvey 2 1 1 0 6 2 4
0 Monkstown 2 1 1 0 4 2 4
0 Annadale 3 1 1 1 5 5 4
0 Pembroke Wanderers 2 0 1 1 4 5 1
0 Cookstown 3 0 1 2 3 13 1
0 Instonians 3 0 0 3 6 10 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • 01/10/2022
  • 01/10/2022
  • 16:15
  • Monkstown
  • Monkstown
  • 2 v 0
  • 2V0
  • Instonians
  • Instonians
  • Venue: Rathdown
    Penalty Shootout:
    Instonians:

    Referee:
    Scores

    Monkstown:

    Instonians:

  • 01/10/2022
  • 15:45
  • YMCA
  • YMCA
  • 0 v 0
  • 0V0
  • Annadale
  • Annadale
  • Venue: YMCA
    Penalty Shootout:
    Annadale:

    Referee:
  • 01/10/2022
  • 14:30
  • Cookstown
  • Cookstown
  • 2 v 2
  • 2V2
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • Venue: Cookstown
    Penalty Shootout:
    Pembroke Wanderers:

    Referee:
  • 01/10/2022
  • 13:00
  • Three Rock Rovers
  • Three Rock Rovers
  • 1 v 3
  • 1V3
  • Glenanne
  • Glenanne
  • Venue: Grange Road
    Penalty Shootout:
    Glenanne:

    Referee:
    Scores

    Three Rock Rovers: A Empey

    Glenanne: G Shaw; J McCormack; B Cleak

  • 24/09/2022
  • 24/09/2022
  • 16:00
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • 2 v 3
  • 2V3
  • Three Rock Rovers
  • Three Rock Rovers
  • Venue: Serpentine Avenue
    Penalty Shootout:
    Three Rock Rovers:

    Referee:
  • 24/09/2022
  • 15:00
  • Lisnagarvey
  • Lisnagarvey
  • 2 v 2
  • 2V2
  • Monkstown
  • Monkstown
  • Venue: Lisnagarvey
    Penalty Shootout:
    Monkstown:

    Referee:
  • 24/09/2022
  • 14:45
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • 7 v 1
  • 7V1
  • Cookstown
  • Cookstown
  • Venue: Havelock Park
    Penalty Shootout:
    Cookstown:

    Referee:
    Scores

    Banbridge: J McKee 4; Peter Brown; Jake Rowe; C Rowe

    Cookstown: E Cruickshank

  • 24/09/2022
  • 13:30
  • Glenanne
  • Glenanne
  • 3 v 4
  • 3V4
  • YMCA
  • YMCA
  • Venue: St Andrews
    Penalty Shootout:
    YMCA:

    Referee:
  • 23/09/2022
  • 23/09/2022
  • 20:00
  • Instonians
  • Instonians
  • 3 v 4
  • 3V4
  • Annadale
  • Annadale
  • Venue: Instonians
    Penalty Shootout:
    Annadale:

    Referee:
  • 17/09/2022
  • 17/09/2022
  • 15:30
  • Three Rock Rovers
  • Three Rock Rovers
  • 4 v 3
  • 4V3
  • Instonians
  • Instonians
  • Venue: Grange Road
    Penalty Shootout:
    Instonians:

    Referee:
    Scores

    Three Rock Rovers: P Lynch 2; A Empey; R Spence

    Instonians: R Kelly; S Kelso; T Orr

  • 17/09/2022
  • 14:45
  • YMCA
  • YMCA
  • 4 v 4
  • 4V4
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • Venue: TBC
    Penalty Shootout:
    Banbridge:

    Referee:
    Scores

    YMCA: A Walker; Scott Ruttle; Tevin Kok x2

    Banbridge: Jonny McKee x3; Sam Farson

  • 17/09/2022
  • 14:30
  • Cookstown
  • Cookstown
  • 0 v 4
  • 0V4
  • Lisnagarvey
  • Lisnagarvey
  • Venue: TBC
    Penalty Shootout:
    Lisnagarvey:

    Referee:
    Scores

    Cookstown:

    Lisnagarvey: A Williamson M Augheyx2; O Kidd

  • 17/09/2022
  • 13:00
  • Annadale
  • Annadale
  • 1 v 2
  • 1V2
  • Glenanne
  • Glenanne
  • Venue: Lagan College
    Penalty Shootout:
    Glenanne:

    Referee:
    Scores

    Annadale: F Gibson

    Glenanne: S O Donoghue

  • 01/10/2022
  • 07/10/2022
  • 08/10/2022
  • 15/10/2022
  • 22/10/2022
  • 12/11/2022
  • 19/11/2022
  • 21/01/2023
  • 28/01/2023
  • 04/02/2023
  • 11/02/2023
  • 18/02/2023
  • 25/02/2023
  • 04/03/2023
  • 11/03/2023
  • 25/03/2023
  • 01/04/2023