• Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • 16/10/2021
  • 16:00
  • YMCA
  • YMCA
  • 1 v 0
  • 1V0
  • UCD
  • UCD
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: YMCA
    Comment: Match 11
    Scores

    Match 11
    YMCA: Campbell

    UCD:

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 16/10/2021
  • 15:30
  • Lisnagarvey
  • Lisnagarvey
  • 10 v 0
  • 10V0
  • Rathgar
  • Rathgar
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Comber Road
    Comment: Match 8
    Scores

    Match 8
    Lisnagarvey: Lorimer x2; Edgar x2; T.Chambers; C.Chambers; Kidd; B.Nelson; D.Nelson; Getty

    Rathgar:

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 16/10/2021
  • 15:00
  • Ashton
  • Ashton
  • 2 v 5
  • 2V5
  • Portadown
  • Portadown
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Ashton
    Comment: Match 5
    Scores

    Match 5
    Ashton: J.Sweetnamx2

    Portadown: B.Gordon; J.Wright; S.Johnston; S.Collie; M.Winter

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 16/10/2021
  • 15:00
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • 2 v 3
  • 2V3
  • Monkstown
  • Monkstown
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Havelock Park
    Comment: Match 9
    Scores

    Match 9
    Banbridge: L Rowe; S Farson

    Monkstown: G Sarratt; M Gibbons; J Henry

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 16/10/2021
  • 15:00
  • Glenanne
  • Glenanne
  • 1 v 3
  • 1V3
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: St Andrews College
    Comment: Match 8
    Scores

    Match 8
    Glenanne: A Westlake

    Banbridge: L Mackey 2;RKerr

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 16/10/2021
  • 14:45
  • North Down
  • North Down
  • 4 v 2
  • 4V2
  • Newry Olympic
  • Newry Olympic
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Comber Leisure Centre
    Comment: Match 8
    Scores

    Match 8
    North Down: H Templeton; P Templeton; J Spratt; G Bailie

    Newry Olympic: K McWilliams; J Taylor

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 16/10/2021
  • 14:30
  • Annadale
  • Annadale
  • 1 v 5
  • 1V5
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Lagan College
    Comment: Match 7
    Scores

    Match 7
    Annadale: C Robson

    Pembroke Wanderers: A Sothern 3; J Dale 2

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 16/10/2021
  • 14:30
  • Bangor
  • Bangor
  • 5 v 3
  • 5V3
  • Kilkenny
  • Kilkenny
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Bangor Aurora
    Comment: Match 4
    Scores

    Match 4
    Bangor: Ryan burgess x2 Zack mckee x2 Mathew Sanchez x1

    Kilkenny: David McClure x2 Eddie Dore x 1

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 16/10/2021
  • 14:30
  • Belfast Harlequins
  • Belfast Harlequins
  • 6 v 2
  • 6V2
  • UCC
  • UCC
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Deramore Park
    Comment: Match 3
    Scores

    Match 3
    Belfast Harlequins: M Patterson; M Patterson; C Lemon; C Lemon; N Anderson; C Wilson

    UCC: C McCormack; L Hennigan

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 16/10/2021
  • 14:30
  • Greenfields
  • Greenfields
  • 1 v 2
  • 1V2
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Dangan
    Comment: Match3
    Scores

    Match3
    Greenfields: R Hutchinson

    Bandon: A Moloney; S Brady

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 16/10/2021
  • 14:30
  • Portadown
  • Portadown
  • 1 v 2
  • 1V2
  • Mossley
  • Mossley
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Portadown
    Comment: Match 2
    Scores

    Match 2
    Portadown: AmyBlack

    Mossley: Anna Glassey;EmmaDowney

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 16/10/2021
  • 14:00
  • Catholic Institute
  • Catholic Institute
  • 5 v 0
  • 5V0
  • Corinthian
  • Corinthian
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Rosbrien
    Comment: Match 11
    Scores

    Match 11
    Catholic Institute: R Upton; L Foley; N Carroll; L Clery; C O’Shea

    Corinthian:

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 16/10/2021
  • 14:00
  • Kilkenny
  • Kilkenny
  • 1 v 2
  • 1V2
  • Armagh
  • Armagh
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Kilkenny
    Comment: Match 6
    Scores

    Match 6
    Kilkenny: L Walshe

    Armagh: J van Lathem; A Doyle

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 16/10/2021
  • 14:00
  • North Kildare
  • North Kildare
  • 1 v 0
  • 1V0
  • North Down
  • North Down
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: North Kildare
    Comment: Match 8
    Scores

    Match 8
    North Kildare: angel

    North Down:

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 16/10/2021
  • 13:45
  • Dublin North
  • Dublin North
  • 2 v 1
  • 2V1
  • Bray
  • Bray
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Abbotstown - National Sports Campus
    Comment: Match 2
    Scores

    Match 2
    Dublin North: S Dempsey 2

    Bray: G Evans

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 16/10/2021
  • 13:45
  • YMCA
  • YMCA
  • 2 v 1
  • 2V1
  • Galway
  • Galway
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: YMCA
    Comment: Match 4
    Scores

    Match 4
    YMCA: Adams; Kennedy

    Galway: NA

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 16/10/2021
  • 13:30
  • Pegasus
  • Pegasus
  • 3 v 0
  • 3V0
  • Ulster Elks
  • Ulster Elks
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: New Forge
    Comment: Match 6
    Scores

    Match 6
    Pegasus: L McKee 2; S Speers

    Ulster Elks:

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 16/10/2021
  • 13:15
  • Glenanne
  • Glenanne
  • 4 v 0
  • 4V0
  • Cork Harlequins
  • Cork Harlequins
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: St Andrews College
    Comment: Match 13
    Scores

    Match 13
    Glenanne: S Boucher 3; G Shaw

    Cork Harlequins:

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 16/10/2021
  • 13:15
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • 2 v 2
  • 2V2
  • Cookstown
  • Cookstown
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Park Avenue
    Comment: Match 6 - Cookstown Win Shootout
    Scores

    Match 6 - cookstown win shootout
    Railway Union: J McKeever; R Abbott

    Cookstown: J Haycock; M Anderson

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 16/10/2021
  • 13:00
  • Bray
  • Bray
  • 0 v 6
  • 0V6
  • Raphoe
  • Raphoe
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Bray
    Comment: Match 7
    Scores

    Match 7
    Bray:

    Raphoe: A Kilpatrick 2; R Wauchope; A Wauchope; L Patterson; S Barrett

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 16/10/2021
  • 13:00
  • Clontarf
  • Clontarf
  • 3 v 1
  • 3V1
  • Rathgar
  • Rathgar
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Mt Temple
    Comment: Match 1
    Scores

    Match 1
    Clontarf: E Kernan; N Taylor; A Bailey

    Rathgar: R Harrison

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 16/10/2021
  • 13:00
  • Cork Church of Ireland
  • Cork Church of Ireland
  • 3 v 3
  • 3V3
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Garryduff
    Comment: Match 10 - CofI Win Shootout
    Scores

    Match 10 - CofI win shootout
    Cork Church of Ireland: Moffitt Sweetnam Wolfe

    Bandon: PerrottSmythJennings

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 16/10/2021
  • 13:00
  • Three Rock Rovers
  • Three Rock Rovers
  • 5 v 1
  • 5V1
  • Corinthian
  • Corinthian
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Grange Road
    Comment: Match 12
    Scores

    Match 12
    Three Rock Rovers: R Spencer 2; E Jennings; B Johnson;AEmpey

    Corinthian: CFutcher

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 16/10/2021
  • 13:00
  • UCD
  • UCD
  • 2 v 1
  • 2V1
  • Old Alex
  • Old Alex
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Belfield Water
    Comment: Match 12
    Scores

    Match 12
    UCD: Katherine Egan; Sophie Cole

    Old Alex: Deirdre Duke

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 16/10/2021
  • 12:45
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • 2 v 2
  • 2V2
  • UCC
  • UCC
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Queens University
    Comment: Match 7
    Scores

    Match 7
    Queens University: Olivia Gibson; Jessica McMaster

    UCC: Nikki Barry

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 16/10/2021
  • 12:30
  • Avoca
  • Avoca
  • 1 v 4
  • 1V4
  • South Antrim
  • South Antrim
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Avoca
    Comment: Match 7
    Scores

    Match 7
    Avoca: A Tutty

    South Antrim: (J Kamalarajah; C Henry; B Clarke;MTaylor

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 10/10/2021
  • 15:00
  • Connacht
  • Connacht
  • 1 v 0
  • 1V0
  • Leinster
  • Leinster
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Athlone Regional Centre
    Scores

    Connacht: E Lowe

    Leinster:

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 10/10/2021
  • 14:00
  • Leinster South
  • Leinster South
  • 3 v 3
  • 3V3
  • Munster
  • Munster
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Loreto Kilkenny
    Comment: Munster Win In Shootout
    Scores

    Munster win in shootout
    Leinster South: K Earl; I Collins; S thompson

    Munster: J McCarthy x2; S Dervan

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 10/10/2021
  • 12:00
  • Leinster South
  • Leinster South
  • 1 v 1
  • 1V1
  • Munster
  • Munster
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Loreto Kilkenny
    Comment: Muster Win Shootout
    Scores

    Muster win shootout
    Leinster South: J Blake

    Munster: A Kavanagh

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 09/10/2021
  • 15:30
  • Naas
  • Naas
  • 0 v 9
  • 0V9
  • Waterford
  • Waterford
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Newbridge
    Comment: Round-1
    Scores

    Round-1
    Naas:

    Waterford: Greene; Quinn X3; Dale X3;Keappockx2

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 09/10/2021
  • 15:00
  • Wicklow
  • Wicklow
  • 2 v 1
  • 2V1
  • Limerick
  • Limerick
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Wicklow
    Comment: Match 7
    Scores

    Match 7
    Wicklow: Anna Lawler;ClareLavelle

    Limerick:

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 09/10/2021
  • 14:30
  • Annadale
  • Annadale
  • 3 v 3
  • 3V3
  • Monkstown
  • Monkstown
  • Referee:
    Venue: Strathearn Grammar School
    Scores

    Annadale: OMcElhinneyOMcElhinneyALyons

    Monkstown: DCarsonRNicholsDNolan

    Referee
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 09/10/2021
  • 14:30
  • Antrim
  • Antrim
  • 2 v 3
  • 2V3
  • Saintfield
  • Saintfield
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Antrim Forum
    Comment: Round 1
    Scores

    Round 1
    Antrim: P Kane; L Kane

    Saintfield: Mann Mann; Taylor x 2

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 09/10/2021
  • 13:00
  • Armagh
  • Armagh
  • 0 v 5
  • 0V5
  • Portrush
  • Portrush
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Ardmore
    Comment: Round 1
    Scores

    Round 1
    Armagh:

    Portrush: Barry McMullan x 2Gareth McGreevy x 2Adam Scott

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 09/10/2021
  • 13:00
  • Muckross
  • Muckross
  • 0 v 1
  • 0V1
  • Old Alex
  • Old Alex
  • Referee:
    Venue: Grange Road Back Pitch
    Scores

    Muckross:

    Old Alex: Deirdre Duke

    Referee
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 09/10/2021
  • 13:00
  • Wicklow
  • Wicklow
  • 2 v 2
  • 2V2
  • Midleton
  • Midleton
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Wicklow
    Comment: Round 1
    Scores

    Round 1
    Wicklow: Steven Hughes;AdamShepherd

    Midleton: Simon Casey;JamesMcEvoy

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 09/10/2021
  • 12:30
  • Botanic
  • Botanic
  • 2 v 2
  • 2V2
  • NUIG
  • NUIG
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Botantic
    Comment: Match 4
    Scores

    Match 4
    Botanic:

    NUIG:

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 03/10/2021
  • 14:00
  • Leinster
  • Leinster
  • 3 v 2
  • 3V2
  • Munster
  • Munster
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Newtown School
    Scores

    Leinster: E.Collins E.Collins;M.Smyth M.Smyth;E.Sutton E.Sutton

    Munster: T.Gaffney T.Gaffney;A.Young A.Young

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 03/10/2021
  • 12:00
  • Leinster
  • Leinster
  • 3 v 1
  • 3V1
  • Munster
  • Munster
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Newtown School
    Scores

    Leinster: P.Cole P.Cole; Z.Silverman;H.Faulkner H.Faulkner

    Munster: D.Daly D.Daly

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 02/10/2021
  • 16:15
  • Monkstown
  • Monkstown
  • 1 v 2
  • 1V2
  • Corinthian
  • Corinthian
  • Referee:
    Venue: Monkstown
    Scores

    Monkstown: Nichols

    Corinthian: Futcher; Stewart

    Referee
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 02/10/2021
  • 15:50
  • YMCA
  • YMCA
  • 2 v 2
  • 2V2
  • Annadale
  • Annadale
  • Referee:
    Venue: Wesley College
    Scores

    YMCA: Sam Hyland; Grant Glutz

    Annadale: Robbie Davidson; Adam McAllister

    Referee
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 02/10/2021
  • 15:30
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • 6 v 1
  • 6V1
  • Mossley
  • Mossley
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Park Avenue
    Comment: Match 2
    Scores

    Match 2
    Railway Union: R. Abbott x 2; M. English 2; R. Devlin; J. McKeever

    Mossley: x

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 02/10/2021
  • 14:50
  • UCD
  • UCD
  • 5 v 0
  • 5V0
  • Belfast Harlequins
  • Belfast Harlequins
  • Referee:
    Venue: UCD
    Scores

    UCD: G Keane; K Egan; H McLoughlin; S McAuley; S Cole

    Belfast Harlequins:

    Referee
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 02/10/2021
  • 14:30
  • Rathgar
  • Rathgar
  • 2 v 1
  • 2V1
  • Portrane
  • Portrane
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Rathgar
    Comment: Match 1
    Scores

    Match 1
    Rathgar: Alan White;DavidMeade

    Portrane:

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 02/10/2021
  • 14:15
  • Monkstown
  • Monkstown
  • 1 v 2
  • 1V2
  • UCC
  • UCC
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Rathdown
    Comment: Match 1
    Scores

    Match 1
    Monkstown:

    UCC:

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 02/10/2021
  • 13:00
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • 3 v 2
  • 3V2
  • Ards
  • Ards
  • Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Havelock Park
    Comment: Match 3
    Scores

    Match 3
    Banbridge: Ardis Ardis; Cairns; MacDonald

    Ards: Carson Carson; Doyle

    Referee TBC (Pending)
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 02/10/2021
  • 13:00
  • Muckross
  • Muckross
  • 1 v 2
  • 1V2
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • Referee:
    Venue: Grange Road Back Pitch
    Scores

    Muckross: Sophie Barnwell

    Railway Union: L Lloyd; K Fearon

    Referee
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 25/09/2021
  • 15:00
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • 1 v 2
  • 1V2
  • Pegasus
  • Pegasus
  • Referee:
    Venue: Park Avenue
    Scores

    Railway Union: K Lloyd

    Pegasus: A Speers; E Quinn

    Referee
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 25/09/2021
  • 14:45
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • 4 v 2
  • 4V2
  • YMCA
  • YMCA
  • Referee:
    Venue: Havelock Park
    Scores

    Banbridge: J McKee x 3; J Moffett

    YMCA: G Glutz; H McCarthy

    Referee
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 25/09/2021
  • 14:30
  • Lisnagarvey
  • Lisnagarvey
  • 3 v 1
  • 3V1
  • Corinthian
  • Corinthian
  • Referee:
    Venue: Comber Road
    Scores

    Lisnagarvey: Ben Nelson;Andy Edgar;Cole Chambers

    Corinthian: Caruth Caruth

    Referee
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 25/09/2021
  • 14:15
  • Monkstown
  • Monkstown
  • 3 v 0
  • 3V0
  • UCD
  • UCD
  • Referee:
    Venue: Monkstown
    Scores

    Monkstown: R Nichols 2; M Gibbons

    UCD:

    Referee
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 22/09/2021
  • 20:15
  • Loreto Hockey Club
  • Loreto Hockey Club
  • 2 v 2
  • 2V2
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • Referee:
    Venue: Loreto Beaufort School-Rathfarnham
    Comment: Postponed From 11/9/21
    Scores

    Postponed from 11/9/21
    Loreto Hockey Club: A Taaffe

    Railway Union: O Fox; K Lloyd

    Referee
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official
  • 22/09/2021
  • 20:00
  • Pegasus
  • Pegasus
  • 2 v 1
  • 2V1
  • Belfast Harlequins
  • Belfast Harlequins
  • Referee:
    Venue: Queens Playing Fields
    Comment: Postponed From 18/9/21
    Scores

    Postponed from 18/9/21
    Pegasus: Ella Armstrong; Taite Doherty

    Belfast Harlequins: Kathryn Smilie

    Referee
    Referee2
    Assessor
    Results Official