Irish Senior Cup Men

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • 30/04/2022
  • 30/04/2022
  • 15:45
  • Monkstown
  • Monkstown
  • 1 v 3
  • 1V3
  • Lisnagarvey
  • Lisnagarvey
  • Venue: UCD
    Comment: Final
    Penalty Shootout:
    Lisnagarvey:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Final
    Monkstown:

    Lisnagarvey:

  • 27/03/2022
  • 27/03/2022
  • 16:00
  • Monkstown
  • Monkstown
  • 3 v 2
  • 3V2
  • Cookstown
  • Cookstown
  • Venue: Rathdown
    Comment: SF 1
    Penalty Shootout:
    Cookstown:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    SF 1
    Monkstown:

    Cookstown:

  • 27/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Glenanne
  • Glenanne
  • 1 v 1
  • 1V1
  • Lisnagarvey
  • Lisnagarvey
  • Venue: Loreto Beaufort School-Rathfarnham
    Comment: SF 2
    Penalty Shootout:
    Lisnagarvey:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 19/02/2022
  • 19/02/2022
  • 15:00
  • Three Rock Rovers
  • Three Rock Rovers
  • 0 v 2
  • 0V2
  • Lisnagarvey
  • Lisnagarvey
  • Venue: Grange Road
    Penalty Shootout:
    Lisnagarvey:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 27/11/2021
  • 27/11/2021
  • 14:30
  • Monkstown
  • Monkstown
  • 4 v 1
  • 4V1
  • YMCA
  • YMCA
  • Venue: Rathdown
    Penalty Shootout:
    YMCA:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Monkstown:

    YMCA:

  • 27/11/2021
  • 14:30
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • 2 v 2
  • 2V2
  • Cookstown
  • Cookstown
  • Venue: Serpentine Avenue
    Comment: Cookstown Win In Shootout
    Penalty Shootout:
    Cookstown:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Cookstown win in shootout
    Pembroke Wanderers: H Spain; G Chambers

    Cookstown: (R Millar; S McCabe

  • 27/11/2021
  • 13:15
  • Glenanne
  • Glenanne
  • 1 v 0
  • 1V0
  • Cork Church of Ireland
  • Cork Church of Ireland
  • Venue: St Andrews College
    Penalty Shootout:
    Cork Church of Ireland:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 16/10/2021
  • 16/10/2021
  • 16:00
  • YMCA
  • YMCA
  • 1 v 0
  • 1V0
  • UCD
  • UCD
  • Venue: YMCA
    Comment: Match 11
    Penalty Shootout:
    UCD:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 11
    YMCA: Campbell

    UCD:

  • 16/10/2021
  • 15:30
  • Lisnagarvey
  • Lisnagarvey
  • 10 v 0
  • 10V0
  • Rathgar
  • Rathgar
  • Venue: Comber Road
    Comment: Match 8
    Penalty Shootout:
    Rathgar:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 8
    Lisnagarvey: Lorimer x2; Edgar x2; T.Chambers; C.Chambers; Kidd; B.Nelson; D.Nelson; Getty

    Rathgar:

  • 16/10/2021
  • 15:00
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • 2 v 3
  • 2V3
  • Monkstown
  • Monkstown
  • Venue: Havelock Park
    Comment: Match 9
    Penalty Shootout:
    Monkstown:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 9
    Banbridge: L Rowe; S Farson

    Monkstown: G Sarratt; M Gibbons; J Henry

  • 16/10/2021
  • 14:30
  • Annadale
  • Annadale
  • 1 v 5
  • 1V5
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • Venue: Lagan College
    Comment: Match 7
    Penalty Shootout:
    Pembroke Wanderers:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 7
    Annadale: C Robson

    Pembroke Wanderers: A Sothern 3; J Dale 2

  • 16/10/2021
  • 13:15
  • Glenanne
  • Glenanne
  • 4 v 0
  • 4V0
  • Cork Harlequins
  • Cork Harlequins
  • Venue: St Andrews College
    Comment: Match 13
    Penalty Shootout:
    Cork Harlequins:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 13
    Glenanne: S Boucher 3; G Shaw

    Cork Harlequins:

  • 16/10/2021
  • 13:15
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • 2 v 2
  • 2V2
  • Cookstown
  • Cookstown
  • Venue: Park Avenue
    Comment: Match 6 - Cookstown Win Shootout
    Penalty Shootout:
    Cookstown:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 6 - cookstown win shootout
    Railway Union: J McKeever; R Abbott

    Cookstown: J Haycock; M Anderson

  • 16/10/2021
  • 13:00
  • Cork Church of Ireland
  • Cork Church of Ireland
  • 3 v 3
  • 3V3
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • Venue: Garryduff
    Comment: Match 10 - CofI Win Shootout
    Penalty Shootout:
    Bandon:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 10 - CofI win shootout
    Cork Church of Ireland: Moffitt Sweetnam Wolfe

    Bandon: PerrottSmythJennings

  • 16/10/2021
  • 13:00
  • Three Rock Rovers
  • Three Rock Rovers
  • 5 v 1
  • 5V1
  • Corinthian
  • Corinthian
  • Venue: Grange Road
    Comment: Match 12
    Penalty Shootout:
    Corinthian:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 12
    Three Rock Rovers: R Spencer 2; E Jennings; B Johnson;AEmpey

    Corinthian: CFutcher

  • 02/10/2021
  • 02/10/2021
  • 15:30
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • 6 v 1
  • 6V1
  • Mossley
  • Mossley
  • Venue: Park Avenue
    Comment: Match 2
    Penalty Shootout:
    Mossley:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 2
    Railway Union: R. Abbott x 2; M. English 2; R. Devlin; J. McKeever

    Mossley: x

  • 02/10/2021
  • 14:30
  • Cookstown
  • Cookstown
  • 2 v 0
  • 2V0
  • Instonians
  • Instonians
  • Venue: Cookstown
    Comment: Match5
    Penalty Shootout:
    Instonians:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 02/10/2021
  • 14:30
  • Rathgar
  • Rathgar
  • 2 v 1
  • 2V1
  • Portrane
  • Portrane
  • Venue: Rathgar
    Comment: Match 1
    Penalty Shootout:
    Portrane:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 1
    Rathgar: Alan White;DavidMeade

    Portrane:

  • 02/10/2021
  • 14:00
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • 3 v 2
  • 3V2
  • Kilkeel
  • Kilkeel
  • Venue: Bandon Grammar
    Comment: Match3
    Penalty Shootout:
    Kilkeel:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 02/10/2021
  • 14:00
  • Clontarf
  • Clontarf
  • 0 v 5
  • 0V5
  • Cork Harlequins
  • Cork Harlequins
  • Venue: Mt Temple
    Comment: Match4
    Penalty Shootout:
    Cork Harlequins:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)