Irish Senior Cup Women

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • 30/04/2022
  • 30/04/2022
  • 13:30
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • 0 v 1
  • 0V1
  • Catholic Institute
  • Catholic Institute
  • Venue: UCD
    Comment: Final
    Penalty Shootout:
    Catholic Institute:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Final
    Pembroke Wanderers:

    Catholic Institute:

  • 27/03/2022
  • 27/03/2022
  • 16:00
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • 2 v 0
  • 2V0
  • Pegasus
  • Pegasus
  • Venue: Serpentine Avenue
    Comment: SF 1
    Penalty Shootout:
    Pegasus:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    SF 1
    Pembroke Wanderers:

    Pegasus:

  • 27/03/2022
  • 13:00
  • Catholic Institute
  • Catholic Institute
  • 2 v 1
  • 2V1
  • UCD
  • UCD
  • Venue: Rosbrien
    Comment: SF 2
    Penalty Shootout:
    UCD:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    SF 2
    Catholic Institute:

    UCD:

  • 13/03/2022
  • 13/03/2022
  • 11:00
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • 0 v 5
  • 0V5
  • Catholic Institute
  • Catholic Institute
  • Venue: Havelock Park
    Penalty Shootout:
    Catholic Institute:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Banbridge:

    Catholic Institute: N Carroll; C I Shea; L Cleary; H Kelly; J Clien

  • 29/01/2022
  • 29/01/2022
  • 13:00
  • Muckross
  • Muckross
  • 1 v 6
  • 1V6
  • Pegasus
  • Pegasus
  • Venue: Muckross
    Comment: Postponed-frozen Pitch
    Penalty Shootout:
    Pegasus:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Postponed-frozen pitch
    Muckross:

    Pegasus:

  • 27/11/2021
  • 27/11/2021
  • 14:30
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • 0 v 4
  • 0V4
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • Venue: Queens Playing Fields
    Penalty Shootout:
    Pembroke Wanderers:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Queens University:

    Pembroke Wanderers: Sinead Loughran; Issy Delamer; Issy Delamer; Martha McCready

  • 27/11/2021
  • 13:00
  • UCD
  • UCD
  • 4 v 3
  • 4V3
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • Venue: Belfield Water
    Penalty Shootout:
    Railway Union:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 16/10/2021
  • 16/10/2021
  • 15:15
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • 0 v 0
  • 0V0
  • Loreto Hockey Club
  • Loreto Hockey Club
  • Venue: Park Avenue
    Comment: Match 13
    Penalty Shootout:
    Railway Union: 0
    Loreto Hockey Club: 0

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 13
    Railway Union: Railway win shoot-out 3-0

    Loreto Hockey Club:

  • 16/10/2021
  • 15:00
  • Glenanne
  • Glenanne
  • 1 v 3
  • 1V3
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • Venue: St Andrews College
    Comment: Match 8
    Penalty Shootout:
    Banbridge:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 8
    Glenanne: A Westlake

    Banbridge: L Mackey 2;RKerr

  • 16/10/2021
  • 14:00
  • Catholic Institute
  • Catholic Institute
  • 5 v 0
  • 5V0
  • Corinthian
  • Corinthian
  • Venue: Rosbrien
    Comment: Match 11
    Penalty Shootout:
    Corinthian:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 11
    Catholic Institute: R Upton; L Foley; N Carroll; L Clery; C O’Shea

    Corinthian:

  • 16/10/2021
  • 13:30
  • Cork Harlequins
  • Cork Harlequins
  • 0 v 5
  • 0V5
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • Pembroke Wanderers
  • Venue: Cork Harlequins
    Comment: Match 9
    Penalty Shootout:
    Pembroke Wanderers:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 16/10/2021
  • 13:30
  • Lisnagarvey
  • Lisnagarvey
  • 0 v 0
  • 0V0
  • Muckross
  • Muckross
  • Venue: Comber Road
    Comment: Match 10
    Penalty Shootout:
    Lisnagarvey: 3
    Muckross: 3

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 16/10/2021
  • 13:30
  • Pegasus
  • Pegasus
  • 3 v 0
  • 3V0
  • Ulster Elks
  • Ulster Elks
  • Venue: New Forge
    Comment: Match 6
    Penalty Shootout:
    Ulster Elks:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 6
    Pegasus: L McKee 2; S Speers

    Ulster Elks:

  • 16/10/2021
  • 13:00
  • UCD
  • UCD
  • 2 v 1
  • 2V1
  • Old Alex
  • Old Alex
  • Venue: Belfield Water
    Comment: Match 12
    Penalty Shootout:
    Old Alex:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 12
    UCD: Katherine Egan; Sophie Cole

    Old Alex: Deirdre Duke

  • 16/10/2021
  • 12:45
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • 2 v 2
  • 2V2
  • UCC
  • UCC
  • Venue: Queens University
    Comment: Match 7
    Penalty Shootout:
    Queens University: 1
    UCC: 1

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 7
    Queens University: Olivia Gibson; Jessica McMaster

    UCC: Nikki Barry

  • 02/10/2021
  • 02/10/2021
  • 14:30
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • 2 v 1
  • 2V1
  • Cork Church of Ireland
  • Cork Church of Ireland
  • Venue: Queens University
    Comment: Match4
    Penalty Shootout:
    Cork Church of Ireland:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 02/10/2021
  • 14:30
  • Ulster Elks
  • Ulster Elks
  • 3 v 2
  • 3V2
  • Ballymoney
  • Ballymoney
  • Venue: UUJ
    Comment: Match2
    Penalty Shootout:
    Ballymoney:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 02/10/2021
  • 14:15
  • Monkstown
  • Monkstown
  • 1 v 2
  • 1V2
  • UCC
  • UCC
  • Venue: Rathdown
    Comment: Match 1
    Penalty Shootout:
    UCC:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 1
    Monkstown:

    UCC:

  • 02/10/2021
  • 14:00
  • Dublin University
  • Dublin University
  • 0 v 3
  • 0V3
  • Corinthian
  • Corinthian
  • Venue: Dublin University
    Comment: Match 5
    Penalty Shootout:
    Corinthian:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 5
    Dublin University:

    Corinthian:

  • 02/10/2021
  • 13:00
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • 3 v 2
  • 3V2
  • Ards
  • Ards
  • Venue: Havelock Park
    Comment: Match 3
    Penalty Shootout:
    Ards:

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
    Scores

    Match 3
    Banbridge: Ardis Ardis; Cairns; MacDonald

    Ards: Carson Carson; Doyle